#
buy premium
Ty Olsson

Ty Olsson

Birthday: 28 January 1974, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Birth Name: Tyler Olsson
Height: 180 cm

Ty Olsson was born on January 28, 1974 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada as Tyler Olsson. He is an actor, known for The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011), Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011 ...Show More

Ty Olsson
[on performing with Darren Shahlavi in 'Borealis'] Our last day of shooting ended on a seven-hour ca Show more [on performing with Darren Shahlavi in 'Borealis'] Our last day of shooting ended on a seven-hour cage fight scene - seven hours, two fighters. When you're shooting a big scene like that you can't let your body cool down or it will shut down. So I would skip, do pushups, Jumping jacks, poomses - a taekwondo pattern - between takes to keep my body warm. I literally felt like I had been savagely beaten. The fight is epic. Hide
Ty Olsson's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (138)
Ty Olsson Ty Olsson'S roles
Benny
Benny

Manetti
Manetti

Nyko
Nyko

Mitchell Laurio
Mitchell Laurio

AF1 Officer
AF1 Officer

Danny
Danny

Show More
Gomovies