#
buy premium
Tom Kenny

Tom Kenny

Birthday: 13 July 1962, East Syracuse, New York, USA
Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny
Height: 180 cm

Tom Kenny grew up in East Syracuse, New York. When Tom was young he was into comic books, drawing funny pictures and collecting records. Tom turned to stand-up comedy in Boston and San Francisco. This ...Show More

Tom Kenny
I just felt like there was a world of cartoon voices that had to be discovered by me. I just felt like there was a world of cartoon voices that had to be discovered by me.
You have to remember we're just performers, that we seldom have any kind of grasp on real life. You have to remember we're just performers, that we seldom have any kind of grasp on real life.
[on SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)] He's not a child but he's childlike, he's not a grown up, he's not Show more [on SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)] He's not a child but he's childlike, he's not a grown up, he's not a kid, maybe he sounds like an elf on helium, we'll play with it. Hide
People are always saying that I must have been the class clown, with all these voices. No, I was way Show more People are always saying that I must have been the class clown, with all these voices. No, I was way too shy to be the class clown; I was a class clown's writer. Hide
I seem to voice a lot of sweet, kind of dumb yellow characters for some reason. I seem to voice a lot of sweet, kind of dumb yellow characters for some reason.
Tom Kenny's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (382)
Tom Kenny Tom Kenny'S roles
Bingo
Bingo

Scaramouch
Scaramouch

President James Nixon McGarfield
President James Nixon McGarfield

Rover
Rover

SpongeBob SquarePants
SpongeBob SquarePants

Knightbrace
Knightbrace

Show More
Gomovies