#
buy premium
Tom Holland

Tom Holland

Birthday: 1 June 1996, Kingston upon Thames, England, UK
Birth Name: Thomas Stanley Holland
Height: 173 cm

Thomas Stanley Holland was born in Kingston-upon-Thames, Surrey, to Nicola Elizabeth (Frost), a photographer, and Dominic Holland (Dominic Anthony Holland), who is a comedian and author. His paternal ...Show More

Tom Holland
When Ron Howard rings you up and says "I'd like you to do my film", you do it. I mean, he's Ron Howa Show more When Ron Howard rings you up and says "I'd like you to do my film", you do it. I mean, he's Ron Howard. But for me, I was very interested in Thomas Nickerson and very interested to learn about what it is these men went through. I just knew it was going to be an amazing adventure, I knew it was something I was gonna be very proud of and I knew it was gonna be a challenge. I personally think if something's not a challenge there's no point doing it because you're not gonna learn much. I knew this film was gonna teach me a lot. Hide
Civil War will be a brilliant movie, a huge movie and I'll have the support of the success of that m Show more Civil War will be a brilliant movie, a huge movie and I'll have the support of the success of that movie so that I can go on to my own. Hide
At the moment, I'm sort of developing some of my own little short film ideas, and trying to get into Show more At the moment, I'm sort of developing some of my own little short film ideas, and trying to get into the directing side of things, just as an interest really, to see what it's like. Hide
I've always been a huge fan of Spider-Man and growing up, I had countless Spider-Man costumes. Only Show more I've always been a huge fan of Spider-Man and growing up, I had countless Spider-Man costumes. Only two years ago did I go to a fancy dress party dressed as Spider-Man. I had this awesome morph suit where you can put your phone on your chest and spiders would crawl across the costume, it was awesome! He's always been a big part of my life and a big part of a lot of boys' lives, because everyone can kind of relate to him. Hide
I think the important thing is to just take in one step at a time. I think if you rush into fame, th Show more I think the important thing is to just take in one step at a time. I think if you rush into fame, then that's where it can be really affecting, and if you take it for granted it can be really affecting. Hide
I'm taking every day as it comes and there's very little preparation that you can do apart from maki Show more I'm taking every day as it comes and there's very little preparation that you can do apart from making sure you remain grounded and keep the people that are close to you close and my main goal at the moment is to make sure my work doesn't fall below a certain calibre. Hide
The way Ron [Howard] likes to work is that he likes to create an environment that is authentic, and Show more The way Ron [Howard] likes to work is that he likes to create an environment that is authentic, and he likes to create an environment where the actors are comfortable so that they can explore new ways of performing. Hide
Tom Holland's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (45)
Tom Holland Tom Holland'S roles
Isaac
Isaac

Eddie
Eddie

Peter Parker
Peter Parker

Himself - Guest
Himself - Guest

Himself - Guest
Himself - Guest

Lucas
Lucas

Show More
Gomovies