#
buy premium
Richard Benedict

Richard Benedict

Birthday: 8 January 1920, Palermo, Sicily, Italy
Birth Name: Joseph Sciurba
Height: 170 cm

Actor/director Richard Benedict was born Joseph Sciurba in Sicily. He came to the US with his family when he was seven. He was a prizefighter before journeying to Hollywood to break into the movies. H ...Show More

Richard Benedict's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (43)
Gomovies