#
buy premium
Liam Aiken

Liam Aiken

Birthday: 7 January 1990, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Liam Padraic Aiken
Height: 180 cm

Liam Pádraic Aiken was born January 7, 1990, in New York City, to Moya and Bill Aiken, an MTV producer. His mother was born in Ireland, while his father was an American of Irish descent. It was appar ...Show More

Liam Aiken
More like me than any role I've played. [about his role in Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Show more More like me than any role I've played. [about his role in Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events] Hide
Shortly after my dad died, my mom figured that if I could do a few commercials, I'd get a college fu Show more Shortly after my dad died, my mom figured that if I could do a few commercials, I'd get a college fund. Hide
I've never really tried to copy anyone, I like to have my own style. I've never really tried to copy anyone, I like to have my own style.
I flew to England, and a week later I had the role. Then the next day, I didn't. But I understood; l Show more I flew to England, and a week later I had the role. Then the next day, I didn't. But I understood; like James Bond, Harry has to be British. On not getting Harry Potter Hide
I hang out with the 'nerdy' people -- they have a different sense of humor than most kids. I hang out with the 'nerdy' people -- they have a different sense of humor than most kids.
I think I had this feeling that it wouldn't work out, but it was fine. I would have just been Harry Show more I think I had this feeling that it wouldn't work out, but it was fine. I would have just been Harry Potter from then on. [about losing the Harry Potter role] Hide
[want to start a band] "But everybody at my new school's already got their own bands." [want to start a band] "But everybody at my new school's already got their own bands."
"It's actually kind of interesting to see one book transferred to another book, because they basical Show more "It's actually kind of interesting to see one book transferred to another book, because they basically...where one book ends, they glue them together. So, but it's fun to see all of these characters that have been created from Lemony Snicket. From his mind, that they're just so incredible and deep and interesting. Klaus he's an avid reader. He reads many books. And he basically remembers everything he reads. And he uses that in the struggle to survive through all of these terrible things that happened." - talking about the Lemony Snicket books and talking about his character, Klaus, in the movie. Hide
Liam Aiken's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (21)
Liam Aiken Liam Aiken'S roles
Ben Harrison
Ben Harrison

Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan

Abner
Abner

Ned Rifle
Ned Rifle

Klaus Baudelaire
Klaus Baudelaire

Gomovies