#
buy premium
Jim Caviezel

Jim Caviezel

Birthday: 26 September 1968, Mount Vernon, Washington, USA
Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel
Height: 188 cm

James Patrick Caviezel was born on September 26, 1968 in Mount Vernon, Washington. He was one of five children born to Margaret (Lavery), a former stage actress, and James Caviezel, a chiropractor. Th ...Show More

Jim Caviezel
On getting thumped for being too cocky at basket ball in Junior School, he says: 'It hurt, but I sai Show more On getting thumped for being too cocky at basket ball in Junior School, he says: 'It hurt, but I said to myself I'm never going to be like that again. I was blessed to learn that early in life.' Hide
My mom's 100% Irish, and in my family we've always called acting 'blarney'. My mom's 100% Irish, and in my family we've always called acting 'blarney'.
To prepare for this role, I went into my backyard swimming pool and practiced walking on water. - Ta Show more To prepare for this role, I went into my backyard swimming pool and practiced walking on water. - Talking about The Passion of the Christ (2004) on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) (2004). Hide
Jim Caviezel's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (48)
Jim Caviezel Jim Caviezel'S roles
Jesus Christ
Jesus Christ

Rear F-18 Pilot
Rear F-18 Pilot

Edmond Dant
Edmond Dant

Bob Ladouceur
Bob Ladouceur

Jerry
Jerry

John Reese
John Reese

Show More
Gomovies