#
buy premium
Jamie Kennedy

Jamie Kennedy

Birthday: 25 May 1970, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: James Harvey Kennedy
Height: 184 cm

James Harvey Kennedy was born in Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, on May 25, 1970. He became interested in acting at the age of 15, and appeared in a movie for the first time at age 19, as an extra in Dead ...Show More

Jamie Kennedy
I've probably wanted to be a rapper since I was a teenager. I was an actor and comedian and stuff, b Show more I've probably wanted to be a rapper since I was a teenager. I was an actor and comedian and stuff, but I always wanted to rap, it was another outlet. Hide
I wasn't planning on being a comedian; I just liked to laugh. Somebody said I should do it and that' Show more I wasn't planning on being a comedian; I just liked to laugh. Somebody said I should do it and that's how I started. Hide
There are so many people in the world and not everybody knows who I am, some people do, but I just d Show more There are so many people in the world and not everybody knows who I am, some people do, but I just don't think a lot of people know who I am. Hide
All I can do is put on my armor and brace for the arrows. All I can do is put on my armor and brace for the arrows.
There are certain rules one must abide by in order to successfully survive a horror movie. There are certain rules one must abide by in order to successfully survive a horror movie.
I like to be creative and I'm lucky that I have a couple of different outlets, and I'm lucky that I Show more I like to be creative and I'm lucky that I have a couple of different outlets, and I'm lucky that I get to use them. Hide
I'm really kind of a vampire at heart. I'm really kind of a vampire at heart.
If you were the only suspect in a senseless bloodbath, would you be standing the the horror section? If you were the only suspect in a senseless bloodbath, would you be standing the the horror section?
I'd like to be a wounded leading man. Instead of a pillar of strength, I'd be the scared one. I'd like to be a wounded leading man. Instead of a pillar of strength, I'd be the scared one.
Being in all of my relationships, I'm even more confused than I've ever been, I don't know if you ev Show more Being in all of my relationships, I'm even more confused than I've ever been, I don't know if you ever really understand relationships. Hide
I think anybody can be a good actor. I think anybody can be a good actor.
People want to hear the gossip. They don't want to hear about the shots. People want to hear the gossip. They don't want to hear about the shots.
I like doing interviews. I really do. I like doing interviews. I really do.
I have to have some of my voice because I have my own experiences that I lived through. I have to have some of my voice because I have my own experiences that I lived through.
It's the millennium, motives are incidental. It's the millennium, motives are incidental.
Jamie Kennedy's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (94)
Jamie Kennedy Jamie Kennedy'S roles
Tad
Tad

Bandit
Bandit

Jamie
Jamie

Mark Freeze
Mark Freeze

Tim Avery
Tim Avery

Agent Blum
Agent Blum

Show More
Gomovies