#
buy premium
Frank Cady

Frank Cady

Birthday: 8 September 1915, Susanville, California, USA
Birth Name: Frank Randolph Cady
Height: 178 cm

Although Frank Cady's most famous role would be that of general-store owner Sam Drucker, one of the less nutty residents of Hooterville in both Green Acres (1965) and Petticoat Junction (1963), h ...Show More

Frank Cady
What's the secret to playing Sam Drucker? I just play myself. Sam Drucker and I are old friends. I p Show more What's the secret to playing Sam Drucker? I just play myself. Sam Drucker and I are old friends. I played him on Petticoat Junction (1963), Green Acres (1965) and The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) and we were going strong until 1971, when Fred Silverman canceled every show with a tree in it. Hide
Frank Cady's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (62)
Gomovies