#
buy premium
Cecil Kellaway

Cecil Kellaway

Birthday: 22 August 1893, Cape Town, South Africa
Birth Name: Cecil Lauriston Kellaway

Though a native of South Africa, Cecil Kellaway spent many years as an actor, author and director in the Australian film industry until he tried his luck in Hollywood in the 1930s. Finding he could ge ...Show More

Cecil Kellaway's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (39)
Cecil Kellaway Cecil Kellaway'S roles
Dr. Chumley
Dr. Chumley

Daniel
Daniel

Mr. Earnshaw
Mr. Earnshaw

Monsignor Ryan
Monsignor Ryan

Gomovies