#
buy premium
Carl Lumbly

Carl Lumbly

Birthday: 14 August 1951, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: Carl Winston Lumbly
Height: 185 cm

From stage to screen, Carl Lumbly is an actor respected for his steadfast talent, versatility and class. His prolific career includes over 50 credits in television, film and the theatre and extensive ...Show More

Carl Lumbly
There are so many 'accepted' criteria at least for defining your success in Los Angeles. I think you Show more There are so many 'accepted' criteria at least for defining your success in Los Angeles. I think you have to just establish your own criteria for yourself before you enter the town or shortly thereafter. It has to be about your personal happiness. What is is that you like about yourself that you would like to hold on to? Then be really principled about holding on to it. Hide
[Acting is] not to promote yourself or exercise your expertise or demonstrate your acting knowledge Show more [Acting is] not to promote yourself or exercise your expertise or demonstrate your acting knowledge and skill; it's to be a vessel for the information that that character has to give up. Hide
Carl Lumbly's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (122)
Carl Lumbly Carl Lumbly'S roles
J'onn J'onzz, Martian Manhunter, Man, Pilot, Prison Guard
J'onn J'onzz, Martian Manhunter, Man, Pilot, Prison Guard

Marcus Dixon
Marcus Dixon

Bork
Bork

Ella Brashear
Ella Brashear

Silas Stone
Silas Stone

Dr. Ellis Parks
Dr. Ellis Parks

Show More
Gomovies