#
buy premium
Aaron Tveit

Aaron Tveit

Birthday: 21 October 1983, Middletown, New York, USA
Birth Name: Aaron Kyle Tveit
Height: 183 cm

Aaron Kyle Tveit born October 21, 1983 is an American actor and singer. He is known for originating the roles of Gabe in Next to Normal and Frank Abagnale Jr. in the stage version of Catch Me If You C ...Show More

Aaron Tveit
Life is very, very great. I have no complaints. Life is very, very great. I have no complaints.
Cats and I have an understanding, but we choose not to interact often. Cats and I have an understanding, but we choose not to interact often.
I like auditioning! A lot of people hate it, but I like it. Especially like right now, I'm not shoot Show more I like auditioning! A lot of people hate it, but I like it. Especially like right now, I'm not shooting a show so you get to act. You get to do that stuff, kind of treat everyone as 'All right, throw the paint against the wall and see what I can do with this and what people say.' I think it's a great mental workout because you have to ready something, learn something fast. It's good to stay on your toes and keep sharp if you're auditioning. [interview with Backstage Magazine, June, 2013] Hide
I don't go around scowling at people. I think I'm a nice guy! I don't go around scowling at people. I think I'm a nice guy!
Awards are not something that I measure my work by. I've been so fortunate, and I've gotten to do su Show more Awards are not something that I measure my work by. I've been so fortunate, and I've gotten to do such terrific things, that it seems petty to look back and say, 'Oh, I should have gotten that prize.' I've been so blessed, it's hard to look back and think anything but that, so I have no disappointments. Hide
I can clap with one hand. I can clap with one hand.
Aaron Tveit's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (35)
Aaron Tveit Aaron Tveit'S roles
Enjolras
Enjolras

Kyle
Kyle

Mike Warren
Mike Warren

Spencer Zschau
Spencer Zschau

Trip van der Bilt
Trip van der Bilt

Gareth Ritter
Gareth Ritter

Show More
Gomovies