#
buy premium
Porter Hall

Porter Hall

Birthday: 19 September 1888, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Clifford Porter Hall
Height: 170 cm

For over two decades, Porter Hall made a career out of playing villains and pompous, unpleasant people. His movie career was not a mirror of his real life, however. Mr. Hall was well known as a genero ...Show More

Porter Hall's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (11)
Porter Hall Porter Hall'S roles
Mr. Jackson
Mr. Jackson

Mr. Hadrian
Mr. Hadrian

Jacob Q. Boot
Jacob Q. Boot

Granville Sawyer
Granville Sawyer

MacCaulay
MacCaulay

Gomovies