#
buy premium
Francisco Rabal

Francisco Rabal

Birthday: 8 March 1926, Águilas, Murcia, Región de Murcia, Spain
Birth Name: Francisco Rabal Valera
Height: 180 cm

Francisco Rabal -- Paco to everyone -- was born in the mining camp where his father worked. His mother owned a small mill. At the age of six, with the Civil War breaking out, the family emigrated to M ...Show More

Francisco Rabal
"Soy cada día más ateo: no puede haber dios tan cruel." ("Every day I am more atheist: there just Show more "Soy cada día más ateo: no puede haber dios tan cruel." ("Every day I am more atheist: there just can't exist such a cruel god.") Hide
La fama "es un pedestal para ganar dinero en esta cochina sociedad." (Fame "is a pedestal from which Show more La fama "es un pedestal para ganar dinero en esta cochina sociedad." (Fame "is a pedestal from which to earn money in this filthy society.") Hide
Francisco Rabal's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (6)
Gomovies